NEWS | May 24, 2011

Congratulations to advancing Sailors

By Joint Base Charleston Public Affairs

Naval Consolidated Brig
Aviation Boatswain's Mate Fuel 1st Class Andre Thercy
Aviation Ordnanceman 1st Class Antonio Vargus
Culinary Specialist 1st Class Daniel Crumley
Electrician's Mate 1st Class Brandon Burke
Machinist's Mate 1st Class Yancey Byrd
MM1 Eric Reed
Damage Controlman 2nd Class Bryant Walton

Naval Health Clinic
Hospital Corpsman 1st Class Kwajalien Webb
Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class Jason Fout
Ship's Serviceman 2nd Class Alejandro Lopez
Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class Robert Benthal
HM3 Nichola Bitonti
HM3 Jordan Craig
HM3 Krystal Hupfer
HM3 Blake Lawrence
HM3 Brien Mitchell
HM3 Tomah Nelson
HM3 Jessica Rahe
HM3 Maurice Stover
HM3 Joshua Whatman
Personnel Specialist 3rd Class Antonio Watkins

Naval Munitions Command
Mineman 1st Class Carlos Espinosa
MN1 Henry Glenn
MN1 Keena Nishimura
MN1 Devin Smith
Mineman 2nd Class Michael Butts
MN2 Marshal Collins
MN2 Sergio Rojas

Naval Nuclear Power Training Command
Damage Controlman 1st Class Hakim Ahmed
DC1 Felix Nunez
Electrician's Mate 1st Class Roger Rheault
Electronics Technician 1st Class Joshua Johnson
Gas Turbine System Mechanical Technician 1st Class Joshua Reeves
Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class Joshua Linder
Electronics Technician 2nd Class Robert McMahan
Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Nicholas Hamada
EM3 Michael Ringeisen
Electronics Technician 3rd Class Mark Habermehl
ET3 Philip Hewett
ET3 Chance Rabun
Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Casey Floyd
MM3 Chadwick Harris
MM3 Dalton Hobbs
MM3 Raymond Insley
MM3 Neal Messer
MM3 Albert Rice
MM3 Jasmine Rogers

Naval Support Activity
Ship's Serviceman 2nd Class Derrick Nix
Information Systems Technician 3rd Class Brian Latour

Nuclear Power Training Unit
Electrician's Mate 1st Class Adam Glover
EM1 James Sheets
EM1 Gregory Swain
Electronics Technician 1st Class Daniel Monahan
ET1 Nathaniel Reyes
Master-at-Arms 1st Class Nathan Groom
Machinist's Mate 1st Class Javier Ramirezalcaide
MM1 John Schroth
MM1 Erik Sklar
Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Michael Horan
EM2 Roy Jang
EM2 Joshua Todd
EM2 Joshua Zaworski
Electronics Technician 2nd Class Kenneth Atkinson
ET2 Chrstopher Bratlie
ET2 Daniel Nelson
ET2 Alexander Tracey
ET2 Steven Weiss
Master-at-Arms 2nd Class Maegann Foster
Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Mark Barnhart
MM2 Matthew Bernstein
MM2 Timothy Bullock
MM2 Shawn Burns
MM2 Adam Cassidy
MM2 Justin Cotter
MM2 Zachary Cox
MM2 Reed Cozens
MM2 Cameron Eich
MM2 Alexander Geraci
MM2 Bryan Gramenz
MM2 Leo Gressick
MM2 Joel House
MM2 Ryan Johnson
MM2 Trenton Kasper
MM2 Matthew Kearney
MM2 Dain Mummert
MM2 Josue Ortiz
MM2 Jason Savick
MM2 Donald Setser
MM2 Elisha Simpson
MM2 Andre Southwell
MM2 Alexander Teskey
MM2 Casey Valley
MM2 Jonathan Wagnerman
MM2 Kyle Seaton
Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Brandon Adams
EM3 Andrew Benedict
EM3 Thomas Carroll
EM3 Chanelle Ford
EM3 Danial Olita
Electronics Technician 3rd Class Robert Jewell
ET3 Joshua Medlin
ET3 Marquez Williams
Master-at-Arms 3rd Class Paul Aguilar
MA3 Adam Badley
MA3 Sean Groves
MA3 Derek Hogan
MA3 Christopher Martz
Machinist's Mate 3rd Class Timothy Higginson
MM3 William Marshall
MM3 Christopher Morella
MM3 Alfred Sanchez
MM3 Long Tran