News Search
NEWS | Dec. 6, 2011

JB Charleston Sailors receive November advancements

By Joint Base Charleston Public Affairs

Congratulations to Joint Base Charleston's sailors for their November advancemenets.

Naval Support Activity

Machinist's Mate 2nd Class Martin, E.

Naval Munitions Command

Information Systems Technician 2nd Class Hall, S.

Mineman 1st Class Alvarado, F.
MN1 Bish, R.
MN1 Reeves, J.

MM3 Knight, A.

Naval Nuclear Power Training Command

Cryptologic Technical Technician 1st Class Zubay, A.

Electrician's Mate 3rd Class Buckhaults, H.
EM3 Capaldi, C.
EM3 Hill, A.
EM3 Hunt, J.

Electronics Technician 3rd Class Branigan, P.
ET3 Heisler, A.
ET3 Muir, A.
ET3 Muir, T.
ET3 Smith, C.
ET3 Stickles, I.

MM1 Hurst, J.

MM2 Mathews, B.
MM2 McNeely, G

MM3 Benzing, T.
MM3 Cardenas, F.
MM3 Cobb, B.
MM3 Courtney, S.
MM3 Cox, C.
MM3 Crocker, B.
MM3 Duran, J.
MM3 Farris, J.
MM3 Hornyak, R.
MM3 Hunnicutt, C.
MM3 Jensen, D.
MM3 Lapeyrouse, J.
MM3 Mandell, D.
MM3 Meegan, A.
MM3 Shearn, A.
MM3 Sjostedt, D.
MM3 Tapia, S.
MM3 Taylor, S.
MM3 Tucker, A.
MM3 Young, C.

Sonar Technician Submarine 1st Class Morey, C.

Yeoman 2nd Class Bolling, P.
YN2 Caed, W.
YN2 Gibas, E.
YN2 Sumerlin, E.

Nuclear Power Training Unit

EM1 Cristofari, A.
EM1 Greeley, T.
EM1 Stewart, B.
EM1 Turk, N.

EM2 Austin, J.
EM2 Burk, J.
EM2 Degeorge, M.
EM2 Flowers, R.
EM2 Garrett, N.
EM2 Gora, A.
EM2 Guthrie, M.
EM2 Lafleur, M.
EM2 Richardson, C.

EM3 Christiansen, C.
EM3 Knobel, A.

ET1 Cox, M.
ET1 Davis, I.
ET1 Langworthy, D.
ET1 Mitchell, J.
ET1 Quade, W.

ET2 Abello, M.
ET2 Almaraz, D.
ET2 Cawthorn, R.
ET2 Eaton, N.
ET2 Karczewski, J.
ET2 Lane, K.
ET2 Magno, D.
ET2 Stephens, R.

ET3 Ulloa, M.

Master-at-Arms 2nd Class Mitchell, B.
MA2 Pereira, P.
MA2 Swartzwelder, J.

MA3 Colvert, J.
MA3 Grover, T.
MA3 Mulneaux, J.
MA3 Soto, R.
MA3 Yeske, J.

MM1 Barrett, J.
MM1 Bradford, D.
MM1 Evers, D.
MM1 Felton, M.
MM1 Gierke, C.
MM1 Lilley, J.
MM1 Serr, A.
MM1 Shaw, J.
MM1 Steinbrook D.
MM1 Talion, W.
MM1 Thigpen, T.
MM1 Tufts, V.
MM1 Warner, C.

MM2 Barney, M.
MM2 Bateman, J.
MM2 Boese, S.
MM2 Combs, F.
MM2 Douglas, E.
MM2 Ehmling, M.
MM2 Hackett, J.
MM2 Halderman, C.
MM2 Handley, W.
MM2 Hassoldt, A.
MM2 Hebert, J.
MM2 Hodges, D.
MM2 Jordan, T.
MM2 Lamb, L.
MM2 Mackay, I.
MM2 Nagle, J.
MM2 Neale, R.
MM2 Peacock, N.
MM2 Perez, H.

MM3 Acosta, B.
MM3 Anderson, G.
MM3 Teeple, A.

YN2 Butler, J.

Naval Health Clinic

Hospital Corpsman 1st Class Delossantosmadera, P.
HM1 Deveaux, A.

Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class Brownlee, K.
HM2 Doss, T.
HM2 Hilden, K.


Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class Davidson, A.
HM3 Gonzalezmartinez, A.
HM3 Pallante, A.
HM3 Remegio, P.
HM3 Torres, W.
HM3 Tucker, W.

IT3 Malidore, M.

Mass Communication Specialist 2nd Class Deugan, B.

Personnel Specialist 2nd Class Bethel, G.

Personnel Support Detachment

MM1 Dolson, N.

PS2 Dewar, A.
PS2 DukesGolden, S.

Legal Service Office Branch

Legalman 1st Class Ridlon, B.

NAVCONBRIG

MM1 Loeblein, C.

ROTC Unit, The Citadel

IT1 Lowery, C.

MM1 Grenda, B.
MM1 Hucks, S.
MM1 Moralesgonzalez, J.

MM2 Curtis, M.