NEWS | June 24, 2011

110 Airmen selected to Tech Sgt.

By Joint Base Charleston Public Affairs

Congratulations to the following staff sergeants on their selection to technical sergeant.

437th Aerial Port Squadron
Robert Charest
Frank Douglass
Wanita Hall
Olatunji Odutola
Luke Novak
Joseph Trombley
Lara Wing
Darrell Wood

437th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
James Caparaso
Thomas Courtney
Lebruceso Currie
Joesph Czarnik
Michael Exley
Ryan Francois
Frank Franklin
Laura Gagne
Andrew Gill
Matthew Hampton
John Hassell
Matthew Henry
Daniel Johnson
Tony Johnson
Jason Mark
James Moenning
Brian Parmerter
Andrew Phillips
Shane Poole
Justin Pratt
Christopher Roach
Michael Salmon
Nicholas Sauls
Joel Shope
Carl Smithrubin
Branson Standridge
Kevin Stasik
David Suter

437th Maintenance Squadron
Edgar Ayalarodriguez
Melvin Davis
Josette Francis
Nick Grgurich
James Hurst
Michael Kraft
Garland Keaton
Michael Ocampo
Benjamin Orgeron
Jonica Parker
Robert Pennington
Jerry Peterson
John Roys
Anthony Smalley
Daniel Ward

437th Maintenance Operations Squadron
Brian Carroll
Christopher Cook
Wallace Kirtz
Johnathon Livingston
Matthew Smolski
John Toth
Rene Vasquez

437th Operations Group
Steven Lewis
Adam Rozek
Kendal Tripp

437th Operations Support Squadron
Shawna Badillo

628th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Veronica Dudley
Steven Hall

628th Air Base Wing
Jesse Hentzell
Mitchell McNair
Kristen Schmalz

628th Civil Engineer Squadron
Jonathan Morrison
Brandon Piper

628th Communications Squadron
Sidney Boyd
Antonio Good

628th Comptroller Squadron
Kamisha Brown

628th Force Support Squadron
Temicka Andrews
Carmen Battle
Christian Farin
Jnesse Fetrow
Lilliana Harris

628th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Andre Beamesderfer
Kevin Gertz
Nicholas Hollis
Leo Lachapelle
Daniel Moore
Jimmy Murrell
Jameson Pulliam
Tameka Whigham

628th Medical Operations squadron
James Varney

628th Medical Support Squadron
Jonathan Cagle
Jessica Dicicco

628th Security Forces Squadron
Anthony Clay
Jonathan Howard
Meghan Kalina
Jamison Kubala
James Lynch
Marcus Perkins
Anthony Waldon

14th Airlift Squadron
Russell Johnson

16th Airlift Squadron
Matthew Conn
Benjamin Gates

17th Airlift Squadron
Joseph York

373rd Training Squadron Det 5
Jake Darracott
Kenneth Glowacki
Sarah Hall
Thomas Hunzinger
Carl Newton
Jacob Roberts

381st Training Squadron
Shawanda Jackson
Catherine Ramiso

1st Combat Camera Squadron
Kyle Lantz
Quinton Russ
Samantha Vazquez